INSPIRING EDUCATORS AWARD    

Accolades

INTERNATIONAL COMMERCE OLYMPIAD

S. No

Name

Class

Position

Remarks

1

Yash Aggarwal

XI

First

Both the students were awarded with a Trophy, Gold Medal and a certificate of Merit

2

Shivoy Dudeja

XII

SOF- NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD

S. No

Name

Class

Position

Remarks

1

Saurish Malik

II

First

All the students secured 1ST position and were awarded with a Gold Medal

2

Gunin Sethi

I

3

Medhansh Chopra

II

4

Divyansh Nagpal

III

5

S Shuaryaa Goel

IV

6

Siham Bhardwaj

V

7

R Malar Vathanam

VII

8

Viedes Kasera

IX

9

Tarush Goyal

XII

10

Vaibhav Malhotra

XII

11

Tanuj Vashist

XII

SOF INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD

S.No.

Class

Name of the Student

School Rank

Remarks

1

I

Ridhi Kohli

2

The student was awarded a Silver Medal and a participation certificate

2

I

Sankalp Khandelwal

1

The student was awarded a Gold Medal and a participation certificate

3

I

Arnav Saxena

2

The student was awarded a Silver Medal and a participation certificate

4

I

Vaishnavi Mittal

1

The student was awarded a Gold Medal and a participation certificate

5

I

Divit

3

The student was awarded a Bronze Medal and a participation certificate

6

II

Aarush Kumar

1

The student was awarded a Gold Medal and a participation certificate

7

II

Karan

1

The student was awarded a Gold Medal and a participation certificate

8

II

Atharv Kapil

2

The student was awarded a Silver Medal and a participation certificate

9

II

Navya Singh

3

The student was awarded a Bronze Medal and a participation certificate

10

III

Deepit Punyani

3

The student was awarded a Bronze Medal and a participation certificate

11

III

Ananya Hasija

2

The student was awarded a Silver Medal and a participation certificate

12

III

Rudra Aggarwal

1

The student was awarded a Gold Medal and a participation certificate

13

IV

Aviral Yadav

2

The student was awarded a Silver Medal and a participation certificate

14

IV

Adityaraj Agrawal

1

The student was awarded a Gold Medal and a participation certificate

15

IV

Manan Jain

3

The student was awarded a Bronze Medal and a participation certificate

16

V

Ashita Jain

3

The student was awarded a Bronze Medal and a participation certificate

17

V

Ribhav Rana

1

The student was awarded a Gold Medal and a participation certificate

18

V

Sanchi Sharma

2

The student was awarded a Silver Medal and a participation certificate

19

VI

Suhana Sharma

2

The student was awarded a Silver Medal and a participation certificate

20

VI

Vanshika Bansal

1

The student was awarded a Gold Medal and a participation certificate

21

VI

Rakshanda Vasav

3

The student was awarded a Bronze Medal and a participation certificate

22

VII

Yukti Goel

2

The student was awarded a Silver Medal and a participation certificate

23

VII

Avyukt Dhall

3

The student was awarded a Bronze Medal and a participation certificate

24

VII

Kushh Gupta

1

The student was awarded a Gold Medal and a participation certificate

25

VIII

Priyansh Kumar

3

The student was awarded a Bronze Medal and a participation certificate

26

VIII

Ansh Bansal

2

The student was awarded a Silver Medal and a participation certificate

27

VIII

Komal Raghav

1

The student was awarded a Gold Medal and a participation certificate

28

IX

Veides Kasera

1

The student was awarded a Gold Medal and a participation certificate

29

X

Satvik Gupta

1

The student was awarded a Gold Medal and a participation certificate

Achievements for the month of August

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION

SCHOOL: (DL 1069) GD GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR-9, ROHINI, NEW DELHI

CLASS

STUDENT'S NAME

CATEGORY

INT. RANK

ZONAL RANK

REWARDED WITH

NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD

1

GUNIN SETHI

ZONAL

86

20

CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE

NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

1

KARAN

ZONAL

41

21

CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE

2

NAVYA SINGH

ZONAL

10

4

NSO - ZONAL BRONZE MEDAL (RS. 333 CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE)

3

ANANYA HASIJA

ZONAL

619

22

CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE

INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

1

VEIDES KASERA

ZONAL

131

18

CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE

Achievements for the month of September

Bhartiya Vikas Parishad Award

The following teachers were awarded for their excellent results:

S.No.

Teachers’ Name

Subject

3

Ms. Jaya Bharti

English

4

Ms. Mansi Babrah

Maths

5

Ms. Shweta Mehra

Social Science

6

Ms. Sumanlata

B.St.

7

Mr. Dharmender

Maths

8

Ms. Anu Dudeja

Co-Curricular

This year the following students were felicitated for their excellent academic results during the session 2017-18:

S.No.

Students’ Name

Class

1

Vanshika Bansal

7B

2

Kush Gupta

8B

3

Jiya Neol

9A

4

Veides Kasera

10A

5

Saloni Bansal

11C

6

Aditi

12A

7

Shruti Gupta

12B

8

Ananya

12C

CO-SCHOLASTIC

Achievements for the month of August



Name of the Event

Zonal Mono Acting Competition

Venue

Mount Abu Public School

Date of Event

21st August 2018

Category

Junior girls

Level

Zonal

 

S.No.

Name of the Winners

Class & Section

Position / Medal

1

Anushka Sharma

VI

second




Name of the Event

ACCOLADES 2018

Venue

VenkateshwarGlobal School

Date of Event

2nd August 2018

Category

 

Level

Inter School

 

S.No.

Name of the Winners

Class & Section

Position / Medal

1

Naisha Sharma

III-C

Second

2

Anisha Das

III-A

3

Ria Singh

III-A

4

Kashvi Tyagi

III-A

5

Ritwik Tyagi

IV- D

6

Dhwani

IV-D

7

Ayan Srivastav

IV-C

8

Stephen

V-A

9

Dishita Jain

V-B

10

Vanshika

V-B




Name of the Event

QAWWALI

Venue

THE SOVEREIGN SCHOOL, SECTOR-24, ROHINI

Date of Event

25-08-2018

Category

BOYS

Level

ZONAL

 

 

S.No.

Name of the Winners

Class & Section

Position / Medal

1

Aarush Gupta

6A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECOND

2

Avi Ganju

6A

3

Aryan Mishra

7A

4

ArpitNegi

7A

5

Lakshya Dhami

7A

6

Shourya Singhal

7A

7

Vansh Chillar

8A

8

Anubhavdas

8A

9

AshamJain

8A

10

Harsh Jain

8A

11

HarshitKhanna

8A

12

Nazeer Alam Siddiqui

8B

13

ParshavJain

8B

14

SakshamJain

8B

15

Aditya Modi

9A

16

AkshitRao

9A

17

Naqeeb Alam Siddiqui

9A

18

DevanshMishra

9B

19

NityamSharma

9 B




Achievements for the month of November

Speaker of the Year -1st November' 18

Speaker of the Year- 2018 Winners

S.No .

Student Name

Category

Prizes

Remarks

1

AnushkaSharma

Junior Champ

Trophy

Fabulous Expression

2

Gyanvi Dhar

Kids Champ

Trophy

Fabulous Expression

3

SuhanaSharma

Junior Champ

Trophy

Fabulous Expression

4

Sarah Sachdeva

Junior Champ

Trophy/sash

Fabulous Expression/Superb Idea

5

AnanyaMishra

Junior Champ

Trophy

Fabulous Expression

6

Ashima Garg

Junior Champ

Trophy

Fabulous Expression

7

DivyansheeJain

High School Champ

Trophy

Fabulous Expression

8

Yagn Goyal

Kids Champ

Sash

Superb Idea

9

Ayaan Shahroze

Junior Champ

Sash

Superb Idea



SPORTS

Achievements for the month of July

Name of the Event

Delhi State Taekwondo Championship 2018

Venue

Tayagraj Stadium I.N.A.

Date of Event

25th July 2018 and 26th July 2018

Category

Sub Junior, Cadet, Junior, Senior

Level

State Level

S.No.

Name of the Winners

Class & Section

Position / Medal

1

Siddharth Jain

III-E

Gold

2

Arham jain

IV-A

3

Utsav Jain

IV-D

4

Ish Verma

XII-B

5

Rudra Gautam

II-C

Silver

6

Ojasvi Chandel

II-C

Bronze

7

Anika Gupta

IV-B

8

Lovenya Arora

IX-B

Name of the Event

5th Open Skating Championship 2018

Venue

Decathlonm Rohini

Date of Event

29th July 2018

Category

U-8

Level

State Level

S.No.

Name of the Winners

Class & Section

Position / Medal

1

Hardik Dahiya

III-B

Silver

Name of the Event

West District Taekwondo Championship 2018

Venue

Paschim Vihar, Jwala Heri Community Centre, New Delhi

Date of Event

14th July 2018

Category

Sub Junior, Cadet, Junior, Senior

Level

District Level

S.No.

Name of the Winners

Class & Section

Position / Medal

Utsav Jain

IV-D

Gold

Lovenya Arora

IX-B

Ish Kumar Verma

XII-B

Ojasvi Chandel

II-C

Silver

Rudra Gautam

II-C

Siddharth Jain

III-E

Arham Jain

IV-A

Anika Gupta

IV-B

Arnav Pandey

V-B

Bronze

Medhansh Chopra

III-A

Shivam Gupta

III-A

Veer Shokeen

III-B

Varnika Kumar

III-D

Shubhankar Ghosh

IV-B

Ansh Goyal

IV-C

Ruhaan Khanna

IV-C

Dhwani Khanna

IV-D

Shashank Jain

V-C

Yug Khatri

VI-A

Achievements for the month of August

Name of the Event

6th Open Roller Skating Championship 2018

Venue

Nav Bharti Sr. Sec. School, Shakti Nagar, New Delhi-110007

Date of Event

2nd August 2018

Category

U-8, U-10, U-6

Level

State Level

S.No.

Name of the Winners

Class & Section

Position / Medal

1

Aaliya Khosla

III-B

Gold

2

Bhaavya Saini

V- B

Gold

3

Aryan Gupta

III- A

Silver

4

Jaisal Aggarwal

IV- B

Silver

5

Cavin Goel

PPC

Silver

6

Arshi Dawar

V-A

Bronze

Achievements for the month of October

NAME OF THE EVENT

6TH Open Inter School Roller Skating Championship

VENUE

Nav Bharti Sr. Sec. School, Shakti Nagar

DATE OF EVENT

7th october, 2018

CATEGORY

U-8

LEVEL

Inter School

S.No.

Name of the Winners

Class & Section

Position / Medal

1

            Harshit Nagpal

II - C

Bronze

NAME OF THE EVENT

DDA Inter School Sports Championship

VENUE

Major Dhyan Chand Sports Complex, Ashok Vihar

DATE OF EVENT

CATEGORY

U-6 and U-8

LEVEL

Inter School

S.No.

Name of the Winners

Class & Section

Position / Medal

1

            Lavin Goyal

PPC

Bronze

2

            Harshit Nagpal

II – C

Bronze

NAME OF THE EVENT

3rd INTER SCHOOL SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

VENUE

DWARKA Sports Complex, DECATHLON, METRO WALK

DATE OF EVENT

CATEGORY

U-6

LEVEL

Inter School

S.No.

Name of the Winners

Class & Section

Position / Medal

1

            Lavin Goyal

PPC

Bronze

Achievements for the month of November

Name

Class

Competition

Category

Award

Ish Kumar Verma

XII

CBSE National TaeKwondo Championship

Under 19 and Under 80Kg

Gold